I AM AMPLE

I AM AMPLE I am more than enough✿⁠

Been a lover of Kape de Kamalig coffees and choco since its fresh start (Kubo2 pa lang and design sang place). They neve...
02/03/2026

Been a lover of Kape de Kamalig coffees and choco since its fresh start (Kubo2 pa lang and design sang place).
They never fail to satisfy my cravings for a chill and smooth coffee break✨

•Black Coffees: 10/10 (ila palang kape naka pa palpitate sakon so far😂).
•Iced Cinnamon: 9/10
•Hot/Iced Choco: 10/10
•Sodas: 8/10
•Lemonades: 10/10
•Fried Noddles: 8/10
•Waffles: 9/10
•Finger Foods: 7/10
•Chicken Pops: 8/10
(Must try ang iban sa Menu)
•Establishment: 10/10
•Accomodations: 10/10

•Disclaimer: This poser is not a professional food/coffee critique. If your opinion varies from the user's it's not a big deal. All of the ratings are just based on her own perception😊.

Have you've been wanting to chill, vibe, and drink or eat something worth it? I recommend The Stick House!•Siomai: 10/10...
25/02/2026

Have you've been wanting to chill, vibe, and drink or eat something worth it? I recommend The Stick House!

•Siomai: 10/10
•Iced Coffee: 10/10
•Iced Americano: 10/10
•Native Coffee: 8/10
•Halo-Halo: 8/10
•Buko Shake: 10/10
•Establishment: 10/10
•Accomodation: 9/10

Disclaimer: This poser is not a professional food critique, it is just based on her personal preference. If you have an opposition with regard her opinion; so be it😁

Want to have an umami-licious dinner? Try Kusina De Gabo 🤍•Chicken Inasal, Unli-Rice, with free sabaw and Iced Tea=10/10...
19/02/2026

Want to have an umami-licious dinner?
Try Kusina De Gabo 🤍

•Chicken Inasal, Unli-Rice, with free sabaw and Iced Tea
=10/10
•Establishment
=10/10
•Accomodation
=8/10

Super worth it, thank you po!✨

Disclaimer: The owner of this page is not a professional food critique, this is just an honest review and feedback.😊

Uncle Bob  •Borgar: 10/10 (Grilled Patty🤤)•Fries: 10/10 (Pepper and salt goods na)•Iced Coffee: 7/10•Establishment: 8/10...
17/02/2026

Uncle Bob

•Borgar: 10/10 (Grilled Patty🤤)
•Fries: 10/10 (Pepper and salt goods na)
•Iced Coffee: 7/10
•Establishment: 8/10
•Accomodation: 10/10

If you're looking for a "Jah-licious" food I confidently recommend this! Thank you🤍

Disclaimer: This poser is not a professional food and restaurant critique, she just loves to eat savory and umami food😅

First-ever Cinnamon Coffee (Special Order) by Nevertheless Cafe ♡Joulse Establishment: 8/10Coffee: 10/10 (aside from the...
17/02/2026

First-ever Cinnamon Coffee (Special Order) by Nevertheless Cafe ♡
Joulse

Establishment: 8/10
Coffee: 10/10 (aside from the effort of making the special order, the Cinammon Coffee is superb, we love the Cappucino too)
Accomodation: 10/10

Cinnamon Coffee is not for everybody, so I'm not certain if you'll like it but for me it's one of the best!

Disclaimer: Not a professional coffee critique, I'm just a random citizen who loves bitter and weird but delicious coffees😁

One of my favorite place if I'm looking for food nga makapabusog gid kag indi ka pa mag regret sa taste. Going strong an...
10/02/2026

One of my favorite place if I'm looking for food nga makapabusog gid kag indi ka pa mag regret sa taste. Going strong ang establishment kay consistent ang timpla sang food kag super yummy man ang drinks especially ang frappes. Commendable gid siya if gapangita ka tambayan and food nga indi amo na ka pricy pro worth it ang sabor. Good accomodation and nami man ang establishment. Thanks a lot!

RATING:
•Food:
8.5/10
•Service:
7/10
•Place:
8/10
•Drinks
(Frappe) 10/10

Disclaimer:
Not a professional commentator, just an honest review and feedback of a random person who loves food and eating😂
Joulse

Address


6122

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when I AM AMPLE posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

  • Want your business to be the top-listed Photography Service?

Share