JLeg Images

JLeg Images WEDDING DOCUMENTARIAN
Nothing staged. Everything felt.
(1)

TAIPEI, WE’RE COMING. 🇹🇼📸🎥🎞️JLeg Images is taking our cameras to Taipei! ✈️✨We’re opening a few limited slots on October...
19/08/2026

TAIPEI, WE’RE COMING. 🇹🇼📸🎥🎞️

JLeg Images is taking our cameras to Taipei! ✈️✨

We’re opening a few limited slots on October 19–20, 2026 for:

- Prenup Sessions
- Photoshoots
- Family Portraits
- Portrait Sessions

Whether it’s your love story, your family, or simply a moment you want to remember. we’d love to capture it with you.

Limited slots only.
Send us a message to reserve your date.

📍 Taipei, Taiwan
📅 October 19–20, 2026

Let’s capture your story in Taipei. 🎞️

Words like these fuel our passion and inspire us to give even more to our craft.Thank you for trusting us🫶
19/08/2026

Words like these fuel our passion and inspire us to give even more to our craft.

Thank you for trusting us🫶

Hi! I’m writing this review because I’m forever grateful for the service that was provided to us by JLeg Images!

My husband and I are big FRIENDS and HIMYM fan and I requested them to add a little touch of the two series that we love in our photos and wedding highlights. And that request was granted!

I didn’t expect much because we were given a very cheap price but the quality offered was superb! Worth every penny!

Medyoo awkward and not so good with taking pictures kaming dalaawaaa kasi palagi kaming natatawa pag naaawkwardan sa isat isa. But Sir Jhums and his team was really a different level! They know their craft well and they are very talented and professional!

They arrived just on time on the event place and they even introduced themselves which I find very sweet and courteous. They are very intentional with all the shots that they took and as couples na di sanay ng pinipicturan—we were really amazed by how they made us feel comfortable and relaxed all throughout the sessions.

The process was not staged, pure reactions, and real emotions were captured on our wedding day. Hindi pilit, as requested, pero they give short suggestions and they even make jokes and funnyy comments para mailabas namin ang genuine emotions naminn on cam. Sobrang dali nilang pakisamahan and ang sipag nilang lahat. We even forgot to give half of our payment (naubos na ang cash because of biglaan gastos which was entirely our fault) so nakiusap kamii na isesend namin the same day onlineee and sir Jhummel totally understand 🥹🫶😭.

It’s very evident to them na mahal nila ang ginagawa nila and it really shows in the output that they provided. Hindi sa pagiging OA pero it really exceeded my expectations!

As a budgetarian DIY bride, I already accepted and adjusted my expectations based on the budget that I set pero hindi ako nagsisi na sila ang kinuha ko dahil magandaaa ang output and they really exceeded my expectations. Sir Jhums really took time to edit almost 800 -1000 photos and almost 7 minutes wedding highlights. Hindi bara bara, hindi “pwede na”. The deliverables were surrendered to us around 4-5 weeks (this is understandable since ang daming bagyo at ulan na dumaan during those weeks) and that was also the timeline I expected.

What amazed me the most is when sir Jhums took the time na ideliver kay husband sa event area nya yung mismong HDD and a special gift was also delivered! They gave us an A2 framed wedding photo! Sobrang unexpected na ganun kalaking gift ang ibibigay saamin na hindi naman talaga kasama sa package perooo sir Jhums gave it as a gift! 🥹🫶 Thank you sir!

So overall, my husband and I would like to recommend JLeg Images! I know na sobrang laki ng potential nila to be one of the bigest name in the wedding industry! Praying for endless number of future clients!

Book theeeem NOW!

The wedding of Kenneth & Mikay 🌼
06/08/2026

The wedding of Kenneth & Mikay 🌼

Marvis & Cess 🍃Some love stories don’t rush the timing,they honor it.Years apart in age, yet perfectly aligned in God’s ...
16/07/2026

Marvis & Cess 🍃

Some love stories don’t rush the timing,they honor it.

Years apart in age, yet perfectly aligned in God’s timing.

Because the right love doesn’t hurry.
It waits.
And when the time is right, it chooses the same person all over again.

Photo and video:JLeg Images
Coordination: The Event Station
Prep venue: Mt.Sea Hotel & Resort
Church: Our Lady of Mount Carmel - Evo City
Reception venue: Centennial Events Hall

The Castres 🌼 |  Full set soon
07/07/2026

The Castres 🌼 | Full set soon

20/05/2026

Marvis & Cess Pre-wedding film. 🌼

No scripts, no staged moments .
just two souls in love, holding onto the beauty of real laughter, quiet glances, a pure moments together.
and a love that feels like home.

JLeg Images
Coordinator: The Event Station
venue: Cutee Succulent and Broms Place - Mendez Tagaytay

Marvis & Cess | Prenup photosPhoto and Video: JLeg ImagesVenue: Cutee Succulent and Broms Place - Mendez TagaytayCoordin...
13/05/2026

Marvis & Cess | Prenup photos

Photo and Video: JLeg Images
Venue: Cutee Succulent and Broms Place - Mendez Tagaytay
Coordinator: The Event Station

Address

General Trias
4107

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when JLeg Images posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to JLeg Images:

Shortcuts

Share